LEGAL NOTICE

1THE COMPANY

Company name: La Confiserie du Roy René
Legal form: SA with a capital of €4,975,957.50
Address: 5380 route d'Avignon (RD7N), 13089 Aix-en-Provence
SIRET: 621 620 921
SIREN: 62162092100075

2.  PRIVACY POLICY

Confiserie du Roy René is committed to being transparent about its policy regarding the privacy of its customers, and we pay particular attention to the protection of their personal data.
Personal Information is defined as "any information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (Article 4 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data).

3.  PERSONAL DATA

All your account information is only used in the context of your business relationship with www.calisson.com This information is never resold or shared with third parties. In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on information technology, files and freedoms, the site has been declared to the CNIL.
Under the law of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, rectify or oppose the personal data collected concerning you. These rights can be exercised by sending us an email using our contact form.

4.  CONTACT US

For any question, comment or request related to the use of the Site or our privacy policy, we invite you to write to us using our contact form, and we will do our best to respond as soon as possible.

Information regarding online dispute resolution pursuant to Art. 14 Para. 1 of the ODR (Online Dispute Resolution Regulation):

The European Commission gives consumers the opportunity to resolve online disputes pursuant to Art. 14 Para. 1 of the ODR on one of their platforms. The platform (http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr) serves as a site where consumers can try to reach out-of-court settlements of disputes arising from online purchases and contracts for services.